JUSTINCASE - Mobile Bar System - Datenschutz

Privacy policy

Privacy and Cookie Policy

General Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact with us

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.The processing of the data entered into the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or delete the purpose for data storage (for example, after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

More information about cookies and how they work can be found here: http://www.aboutcookies.org.

Cookies auf unserer Website

Cookie Consent (cb-enabled): Storage of consent to cookie use

Google Analytics ( _ga, _gat, __utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmz): Storage of user data in connection with the website statistics software Google Analytics

Google Maps (NID, PREF, khcookie): Storage of user data in connection with the integration of Google Maps

Google Ads (APISID, NID, SID, 1P_JAR, AID): Storage of user data related to Google Ads

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer and the processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

For more information about Google's use of data, recruitment and opt-out options, please visit Google's websites: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners/ ("Google uses your data when you use websites or apps from our affiliates"), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads („Use of data for advertising purposes“), http://www.google.de/settings/ads ("Manage information Google uses to show you advertising") and http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ ("Determine which Google advertising shows you").

Google Adwords Conversion-Tracking

We use the online advertising program "Google AdWords" on our website and, in this context, conversion tracking (visit evaluation). Google Conversion Tracking is an analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; „Google“). When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie will be placed on your computer. These cookies have a limited validity, contain no personal data and are therefore not for personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, Google and we may recognize that you have clicked on the ad and have been redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Thus, there is no way that cookies can be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information obtained with the help of the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics. This tells us the total number of users who clicked on one of our ads and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, we do not receive any information that personally identifies users. Processing is based on the Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from the legitimate interest in targeted advertising and the analysis of the impact and efficiency of such advertising.

You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you, based on Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting appropriate technical settings of your browser software. We point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. You can also opt out of personalized advertising in Google Ads Ads Settings. For instructions, see https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en In addition, you may disable third party cookies use by opting out of the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ call and implement the further information listed there on the opt-out. For more information and the privacy policy of Google, see: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Google Maps

The Website justincase.at uses Google Maps API on some pages to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of the Maps features by visitors to the Websites. For more information about data processing by Google, please refer to the privacy policy of Google: www.google.com/privacypolicy.html. There you can also change your settings in the privacy center, so that you can manage and protect your data. For more instructions on how to manage your own data related to Google products, visit the Google-powered site: http://www.dataliberation.org/

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under ( https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy).

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please note that JUSTINCASE TRADING GmbH assumes no responsibility for the privacy practices and the content published on other sites.

Copyright

The content and works published on this website are governed by the copyright laws. Any duplication, processing, distribution or any form of utilisation beyond the scope of copyright law shall require the prior written consent of the author or authors in question.

Your rights and choices

Where applicable law requires (and subject to any relevant exceptions under law), you may have the right to access, update, change or delete personal information. You may have the right to restrict or object to the processing of your personal information or to exercise a right to data portability under applicable law. You also may have the right to lodge a complaint with a competent supervisory authority, subject to applicable law. In Austria, this is the data protection authority:

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Wien
Telefon: +43 1 52 152-0
E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Additionally, if we rely on consent for the processing of your personal information, you have the right to withdraw it at any time and free of charge. When you do so, this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before your consent withdrawal.

Contacting us

JUSTINCASE Trading GmbH
Mollardgasse 85A/2/59
A - 1060 Wien
Tel: +43 1 974 13 21
Fax: +43 1 974 13 61
E-mail: office@justincase.at
Website: www.justincase.at

Last update: 26.04.2018




Copyright ©2018 JUSTINCASE TRADING GmbH